[Reporter Cai Wenju/Tainan Report] The results of the election of Tainan city councilors have been released. The list of elected candidates for each constituency is as follows:

1st electoral district:

Cai Yuhui (male) KMT

Shen Jiafeng (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Zhao Kunyuan (male) no

Zhang Shixian (male) KMT

Wang Xuanmao (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Li Zonghan (male) Democratic Progressive Party

2nd electoral district:

Cai Qiulan (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Cai Suqiujin (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Xie Shufan (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Chen Kunhe (male) no

Fang Yifeng (male) KMT

3rd electoral district:

Chen Qiuhong (male) Democratic Progressive Party

You Rongzhi (male) KMT

Wu Tonglong (male) Democratic Progressive Party

4th electoral district:

Zhou Yiqi (male) no

5th electoral district:

Li Wenjun (male) KMT

Li Weizhi (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Chen Biyu (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Yu Yuqing (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Lin Zhizhan (male) Democratic Progressive Party

6th electoral district:

Qiu Zhaosheng (male) no

Guo Xinliang (male) no

Guo Qinghua (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Huang Lizhao (male) None

Li Zhongcen (female) KMT

Cai Liqing (female) Democratic Progressive Party

7th electoral district:

Chen Qiuping (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Lin Yanzhu (female) KMT

Yang Zhongcheng (male) Taiwan Federation

Li Zhenguo (male) KMT

Huang Zhaohui (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Zhu Zhengxuan (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Lin Guanwei (Male) Non-Party Unity Alliance

8th electoral district:

Qiu Lili (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Chen Yizhen (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Cai Zonghao (male) KMT

Xu Zhichun (male) KMT

Shen Zhendong (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Zhou Jiawei (male) Democratic Progressive Party

9th electoral district:

Lu Kunfu (male) KMT

Lin Meiyan (female) KMT

Zhou Lijin (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Lin Yiting (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Li Qiwei (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Cai Shuhui (female) KMT

10th Electoral District (Eastern District)

Li Zonglin (male) Taiwan Jijin

Cai Xiaowei (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Zeng Peiya (female) KMT

Zeng Zhijie (female) None

Wang Jiazhen (female) KMT

11th electoral district:

Zheng Jiaxin (female) Democratic Progressive Party

Chen Huangyu (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Wu Yuhuan (male) no

Guo Hongyi (male) Democratic Progressive Party

Du Suyin (Female) Non-Party Solidarity Alliance

12th Electoral District (Platlands Natives):

Ingay Tali (male) Ingay Tali No

13th Electoral District (Mountain Aboriginal):

Shi Yu Xingwang (Male) Tjakumay Tagaw No